Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which RarusDeals.com collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the www.Rarusdeal.com website (“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by www.Rarusdeal.com.

1. OVERVIEW

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at policy@rarusdeal.com.

At www.rarusdeal.com we consider the privacy of our visitors to be extremely important. This privacy policy document describes in detail the types of personal information is collected and recorded by www.rarusdeal.com and how we use it.

 

2. INFORMATION COLLECTED

When you sign up or register to become member of our website, we collect personal identification information you give us such as your name, phone number, address and email address.

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider’s utilized and other similar information.

Email marketing: With your permission, we may send you emails about our website, new products and other updates. We never send any spam emails or ask for your password.

 3. USE OF INFORMATION

RarusDeal.com collects and uses Users personal information for the following purposes:

  • To improve customer service your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.
  • To administer a content, promotion, survey or other Site feature to send Users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.
  • To send periodic emails the email address Users provide for order processing, will only be used to send them information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, and/or other requests or questions. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or User may contact us via our Site.

 

4. COOKIES

www.rarusdeal.com uses cookies to store information about visitors’ preferences, to record user-specific information on which pages the site visitor accesses or visits, and to personalize or customize our web page content based upon visitors’ browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

5. SHARING YOUR INFORMATION

Due to the existing regulatory environment, We cannot ensure that all of your Personal Information shall never be disclosed in ways other than those described in this Privacy Policy. For example, but without limiting and foregoing to, We may be forced to disclose Your Personal Information to the government, law enforcement agencies or other Third Parties. Under certain circumstances, Third Parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmission or private communications, or abuse or misuse Your Personal Information that they may collect from our Website/ Application. Therefore, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personally identifiable information or private communications would always remain private.
As a matter of policy, we do not sell or rent any Personal Information about You and/or disclosed by you to Third Parties.

Other Service Providers: There may be a number of services offered by external service providers that help you use our Application. If You choose to use these optional services, and in the course of doing so, disclose information to the external service providers, and/ or grant them permission to collect information about You, then their use of Your information is governed by their privacy policy.

Corporate: We share much of our data, including Your Personal Information, with Our parent company/ subsidiaries/ online and offline business affiliates that are committed to serving Your needs through use of Our Application and related services, throughout the world. Such data shall be shared for the sole purpose of enhancing Your experience of using Our Services. To the extent that these entities have access to your information, they shall treat it at least as protectively as they treat information they obtain from their other members. It is possible that We and/or its subsidiaries, or any combination of such, could merge with or be acquired by another business entity. Should such a combination occur, you should expect that we would share some or all of your information in order to continue to provide the service. You shall receive notice of such event (to the extent it occurs).

Law: We cooperate with law enforcement inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as: intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights. We can, and You so authorize Us, disclose Your Personal Information to law enforcement and other government officials as We, in Our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate, in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringements, or other activity that is illegal or may expose Us/ Us or You to any legal liability.

 

any information that you make publically available on the site may be potentially viewed by any party, and by posting such material it is deemed that you consent to share such information with such parties.
You may request details of Your Personal Information collected and/ disclosed by Us. Such a request may be made under the Information Technology Act, 2000. If You would require such details, please email us at policy@rarusdeal.com

6. THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located in a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

7. LINKS

When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

8. SECURITY

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site. Sensitive and private data exchange between the Site and its Users happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures. 

9. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

10. QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information than mail us at policy@rarusdeal.com

Register New Account
Reset Password
Compare items
  • Total (0)
Compare